Contact

General Inquiries
Email: [email protected]
Tel: 1 (877) 896-0592 (toll free) or 1 (709) 896-0592
Fax: 1 (709) 896-0594

Head Office
200 Kelland Drive
PO Box 460, Stn. C
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL A0P 1C0
Canada

Port Hope Simpson Satellite Office
3 – Route 510
PO Box 198
Port Hope Simpson, NL A0K 4E0
Tel: 709.960-0407 Fax: 709.960.0425

Labrador West Indigenous Service Centre
Office 1024, Colby Building, 121 Matthew Avenue
Labrador City, NL A2V 2A2
Email: [email protected]
Tel: 709.288.0471 Fax: 709.288.0473

Office hours:
8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
(closed for lunch from 12:00 noon to 1:00 p.m.)

Cartwright Satellite Office
21 Main Street
PO Box 130
Cartwright, NL A0K 1V0
Tel: 709.938.7330 Fax: 709.938.7361

Charlottetown Satellite Office
PO Box 59
Charlottetown, NL A0K 5Y0
Tel: 709.949.0320 Fax: 709.949.0373

NunatuKavut Staff Directory

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Todd Russell
President
Tel: (709) 896-0592
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Tiffany Lambourne
Executive Assistant to the President
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 225
Fax: (709) 896-0594 [email protected]

Kelly Broomfield
Director of Communications
Tel: (709) 280-5965
[email protected]

OFFICE OF THE CEO

Dorothy Earle
CEO
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext 228
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Shawn Holwell
Engineering Technician (Investing in NunatuKavut Communities Infrastructure Program)
Tel: (709) 938-7882
Fax: (709) 938-7880
[email protected]

Frank Holley
Partnership Agreement Implementation Coordinator
Tel: (709) 896-2562
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Sonya Blake
Membership Clerk
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 242
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

HUMAN RESOURCES

Maryjane Dyson
Manager, Human Resources
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 224
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Pauline Elson
Finance Manager
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 226
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Daphne Poirier
Admin/Receptionist
Tel: (709) 896-0592 ext. 221
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Shirley Oliver
Financial Officer
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 240
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Dawn Corkum
Financial Officer
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 248
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Sherri Hillier
Financial/Administrative Officer
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 249
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

HEALTH AND SOCIAL SECTOR

Darlene Wall
Manager
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 238
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Melita Paul
Community Projects Coordinator
Tel: (709) 949-0320
Fax: (709) 949-0546
[email protected]

Wanda Lee Mesher
Community Youth Coordinator (Cartwright)
Tel: (709) 938-7064
[email protected]

Nikita Bradley
Community Youth Coordinator (Mary’s Harbour)
Tel: (709) 921-6570  
[email protected]

EMPLOYMENT AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT

Bobbie-Lee Tuttauk
Manager
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 223
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Denise Rumbolt
Employment and Skills Development Officer
Tel: (709) 896-0592, ext. 227
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Billie Williams
Community Employment Coordinator (Cartwright)
Tel: (709) 938-7330
Fax: (709) 938-7361
[email protected]

Diane Poole
Community Employment Coordinator (Mary’s Harbour)
Tel: (709) 921-6257
Fax: (709) 921-6575
[email protected]

Deborah Newman
Partnership and Job Development Coordinator
Tel: (709) 896-5722, ext. 251
[email protected]

ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

George Russell Jr.
Manager
Tel: (709) 896-0592 ext. 229
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Donna Carroll
Implementation Coordinator
Tel: (709) 896-0592 ext. 232
[email protected]

Charlene Kippenhuck
Environment and Climate Change Coordinator
Tel: (709) 896-0592 ext 230
[email protected]

Stan Oliver
Fisheries and Oceans Coordinator
Tel: (709) 896-0592 ext. 233
[email protected]

Bryn Wood
Coastal Restoration/GIS Specialist
Tel: (709) 896-0592 ext. 231
[email protected]

Irene Parr
Program Support Assistant
(Port Hope Simpson)
Tel: (709) 960-0420
Fax: 709-960-0425
i[email protected]

George Morris
Senior Guardian
(Port Hope Simpson)
Tel: (709) 960-0407
[email protected]

Sherry Turnbull
Guardian (Port Hope Simpson)
Tel: (709) 960-0407
[email protected]

Samantha Rumbolt
Program Support Assistant (Cartwright)
Tel: (709) 938-7333
[email protected]

Patrick Davis
Guardian (Cartwright)
Tel: (709) 938-7333
[email protected]

Darren Lethbridge
Guardian (Cartwright)
Tel: (709) 938-7333
[email protected]

Ashleigh Taylor
Resource Technician
Tel: (709) 960-0407
Fax: (709) 960-0425
[email protected]

RESEARCH, EDUCATION AND CULTURE

Amy Hudson
Manager
Tel: (709) 896-2644
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Roland Kemuksigak
Research and Grants Officer
Tel: (709) 896-2561
Fax: (709) 896-0594
[email protected]

Greg Mitchell
Senior Researcher
Tel: (709) 632-1759
[email protected]

Siobhan Slade
Clean Energy Champion
Tel: 709-927-7120
[email protected]

LABRADOR WEST INDIGENOUS SERVICE CENTRE

Sherry Penney
Executive Operations Officer
Tel: (709) 288-0472
Fax: (709) 288-0473
[email protected]

Cindy Turnbull
Administrative Assistant
Tel: (709) 288-0471
Fax: (709) 288-0473
[email protected]